Our Faculty and Staff

One of the things that sets Mary Immaculate apart from other schools is our long-standing tenure! We are blessed with a highly qualified, fully certified staff, committed to Catholic education. Our low teacher turnover provides a secure and stable environment for students and parents. We are pleased to announce our new principal, Sr. Mary Anne Zuberbueler, OP, who will join us beginning with the 2019-20 school year.

To contact faculty or staff, email them using their first initial, then full last name @mischool.org. (Ex: Rupert Smith rsmith@mischool.org)

Administrative Staff

Sr+Mary+Anne.jpg

Sr. Mary Anne Zuberbueler, O.P.

Principal
Ext. 0
e. [email]

Coffin Photo.JPG

Linda Coffin

Assistant Principal
Ext. 118
e. [email]

Cheryl Eliason

Assistant Principal
Ext. 300
e. [email]

Paula Echeverry

Secretary
Ext. 114
e. [email]

missing-Student ID-13.jpg

Sandy Schluterman

R.N.

School Nurse
Ext. 111
e. [email]

missing-Student ID-19.jpg

Kimberly Speirs

Development & Communications Director
Ext. 151
e. [email]

missing-Student ID-4.jpg

Cathy Carmack

Safe Environment
Ext. 302
e. [email]

Bill Newman

Technology Coord
Ext. [117]
e. [email]

Michele Jones

Athletic Director
Ext. 115
e. [email]

background.jpg

Helen Dahlvig

Bookkeeper
Ext. 112
e. [email]

background.jpg

Caroline Barnett

Counselor
Ext. 153
e. [email]

Santiago Ponce   Maintenance

Santiago Ponce

Maintenance


Teacher Contact Information

Use the following information to stay in touch with your child's teacher. 

Special Program Teachers

Cheryl Eliason  Alphabetic Phonics Coordinator / Content     Mastery   Ext. 300 [ email ]

Cheryl Eliason
Alphabetic Phonics Coordinator / Content
Mastery
Ext. 300
[email]

Cecilia Burgin    EDP, Spanish / Jr. High   Ext. 305 [ email ]

Cecilia Burgin
EDP, Spanish / Jr. High
Ext. 305
[email]

Debbie Gambrel  Physical Education   Ext. 304 [ email ]

Debbie Gambrel
Physical Education

Ext. 304
[email]

Susana Zinser    Spanish: Kinder/ Primary   Ext. 242 [ email ]

Susana Zinser
Spanish: Kinder/ Primary
Ext. 242
[email]

Kathy Dwelle     Alphabet Phonics    Ext. 301 [ email ]

Kathy Dwelle
Alphabet Phonics
Ext. 301
[email]

Cathy Carmack    Art    Ext. 302 [ email ]

Cathy Carmack
Art

Ext. 302
[email]

Karen Saldana  Library, Special Pgms   Ext. 152 [ email ]

Karen Saldana
Library, Special Pgms

Ext. 152
[email]

Anne Bremer   Dean of Students,    Music    Ext. 303 [ email ]

Anne Bremer
Dean of Students, Music

Ext. 303
[email]

Michele Jones    Physical Education   Ext. 115 [ email ]

Michele Jones
Physical Education
Ext. 115
[email]

Sandy Hughes    Athletics Administrative Assistant   Ext. 274 [ email ]

Sandy Hughes
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Ext. 274
[email]

Debby King    Speech and Drama    Ext. 307 [ email ]

Debby King
Speech and Drama
Ext. 307
[email]

Sandra Loshelder    Technology: Intermediate / Jr. High   Ext. 266 [ email ]

Sandra Loshelder
Technology: Intermediate / Jr. High
Ext. 266
[email]


Kindergarten

Rose Harrelson   Department Head Kindergarten KA  Ext. 230 [ email ]

Rose Harrelson
Department Head
Kindergarten KA

Ext. 230
[email]

Rosemary McMahon   Kindergarten Aide   Ext. 430 [ email ]

Rosemary McMahon
Kindergarten Aide

Ext. 430
[email]

Linda Strong    Kindergarten - KB     Ext. 231 [ email ]

Linda Strong
Kindergarten - KB


Ext. 231
[email]

Sarah Ashford    Kindergarten Aide    Ext. 431 [ email ]

Sarah Ashford
Kindergarten Aide
Ext. 431
[email]

 

 

 

 

Primary

Dana Beachner    1st Grade - 1A    Ext. 240 [ email ]

Dana Beachner
1st Grade - 1A

Ext. 240
[email]

Sue Wunderlick     1st Grade - 1B    Ext. 241 [ email ]

Sue Wunderlick
1st Grade - 1B

Ext. 241
[email]

Patsy Bauman    2nd Grade - 2A     Ext. 243 [ email ]

Patsy Bauman
2nd Grade - 2A


Ext. 243
[email]

Anne Holubec    2nd Grade - 2B   Ext. 244 [ email ]

Anne Holubec
2nd Grade - 2B
Ext. 244
[email]

Joyce Moxley    3rd Grade - 3A   Ext. 246 [ email ]

Joyce Moxley
3rd Grade - 3A
Ext. 246
[email]

Laura White     3rd Grade - 3B   Ext. 247 [ email ]

Laura White
3rd Grade - 3B
Ext. 247
[email]

Sherry McCord    Department Head 3rd Grade - 3C    Ext. 248 [e mail ]

Sherry McCord
Department Head
3rd Grade - 3C

Ext. 248
[email]

Intermediate

Lisa Meenan    4th Grade - 4A    Ext. 260 [ email ]

Lisa Meenan
4th Grade - 4A

Ext. 260
[email]

Jouni Lehtola  4th Grade - 4B    Ext. 261 [ email ]

Jouni Lehtola
4th Grade - 4B

Ext. 261
[email]

Kim Pfaffenberger  Department Head 5th Grade - 5A     Ext. 262 [ email ]

Kim Pfaffenberger Department Head
5th Grade - 5A


Ext. 262
[email]

Patricia Peters  5th Grade - 5B   Ext. 263 [ email ]

Patricia Peters
5th Grade - 5B
Ext. 263
[email]

Teresa Flores    2nd Grade - 6A   Ext. 264 [ email ]

Teresa Flores
2nd Grade - 6A
Ext. 264
[email]

Veronica Navarro  6th Grade - 6B   Ext. 265 [ email ]

Veronica Navarro
6th Grade - 6B

Ext. 265
[email]

Junior High

Sr. Sophia Lopez, O.P.    6th-8th Religion    Ext. 306 [ email ]


Sr. Sophia Lopez, O.P.

6th-8th Religion

Ext. 306
[email]

Kathy Bach    7th Grade - 7A    Ext. 272 [ email ]

Kathy Bach
7th Grade - 7A

Ext. 272
[email]

Kimberly Murawski    7th Grade - 7B     Ext. 270 [ email ]

Kimberly Murawski
7th Grade - 7B


Ext. 270
[email]

Cathy Huffman    8th Grade - 8A   Ext. 271 [ email ]

Cathy Huffman
8th Grade - 8A
Ext. 271
[email]

Thelma Glasgow    8th Grade - 8B   Ext. 273 [ email ]

Thelma Glasgow
8th Grade - 8B
Ext. 273
[email]

Linda Coffin    Jr. High History    Ext. 118 [ email ]

Linda Coffin
Jr. High History
Ext. 118
[email]